fbpx Skip to content

Placement Record 2021-22

Sr.No.

Name Of The Student

Company Placed 

Branch

Package 

1.

 Priyanka Damale

Tech Mahindra

Computer

14 LPA

2

Kaushlendra Singh

Infosys

E&TC

9.5 LPA

3

Mahesh Doiphode

NCSI

IT

 7.32 LPA

4

Ketan Manjrekar

Schlumberger

E&TC

7 LPA

5

Mayur Jadhav

Datametica

IT

6.5 LPA

6

Jay Sharma

Qualys

IT

6.04 LPA

7

Gorakh Chavan

Coditas

Computer

6 LPA

8

Rutuja Shitole

Infused

Computer

6 LPA

9

Nikhalesh Kamble

Coleda B2b Pvt Ltd

Mechanical

6 LPA

10

Nikhil Patil

Platinum Auto Royal Enfield 

Mechanical

5 LPA

11

Kamlesh Choudhary

Mahindra & Mahindra

Mechanical

5 LPA

12

Pranav Navale

CRMIT

IT

5 LPA

13

Guarav Kulkarni

Wipro

E&TC

4.8 LPA

14

Mayur Jadhav

Persistent Systems

IT

4.7 LPA

15

Shivam Gondhale

Persistent Systems

Computer

4.7 LPA

16

Hrishikesh Vite

Virtusa GTP

Computer

4.5 LPA

17

Sojjawala Ghodekar

Delloite

Computer

4.5 LPA

18

Shubham Lamkhede

ICS Global

Computer

4.5 LPA

19

Ajay Suryawanshi

Orient Electric Pvt Ltd

Mechanical

4.5 LPA

20

Gorakh Chavan

Aigen Tech

Computer

4.3 LPA

21

Hemant Sakhare

Renault Nissan Technology

IT

4.25 LPA

22

Gite Rajkumar

Infosys

E&TC

4.2 LPA

23

Niraj Girase

Rudder Analysis

Computer

4.2 LPA

24

Shivam Pendbhaje

Capgemini

Computer

4 LPA

25

Asif Shaikh

Capgemini

Computer

4 LPA

26

Snehal Jadhav

Capgemini

Computer

4 LPA

27

Hrishikesh Vite

Capgemini

Computer

4 LPA

28

Akash Pawar

Capgemini

Computer

4 LPA

29

Akash Fand

Capgemini

Computer

4 LPA

30

Rohan Gundi

Capgemini

Computer

4 LPA

31

Pratik Adangale

Capgemini

Computer

4 LPA

32

Shivam Pendbhaje

Capgemini

Computer

4 LPA

33

Amit Pawar

Capgemini

Mechanical

4 LPA

34

Hrushikesh Jagtap

Capgemini, Banglore

E&TC

4 LPA

35

Yogita Ghumare

Capgemini

IT

4 LPA

36

Riya Patil

Capgemini

IT

4 LPA

37

Shruti Singh

Capgemini Technology

IT

4 LPA

38

Aniket Shukla

Capgemini Technology

IT

4 LPA

39

Anirudha Chippa

Capgemini Technology

IT

4 LPA

40

Rishabh Yadav

Capgemini Technology

IT

4 LPA

41

Darshan Gupta

Lopex Technologies

IT

4 LPA

42

Mahesh Doiphode

Thinkitive Techno-logies Pvt. Ltd.

IT

4 LPA

43

Pratik Adangale

Birlasoft

Computer

4 LPA

44

Sagar Sanyasi

Lazer Ken IT Services India Pvt. Ltd

Mechanical

4 LPA

45

Vipul Bambale

Bosch Chassis Systems India

Mechanical

4 LPA

46

Mansi Dhumal

Anlage Infotech

Computer

3.8 LPA

47

Mohit Katare

Infosys

Computer

3.8 LPA

48

Tanuj Kenchannavar

Wipro

Computer

3.8 LPA

49

Prajakta Jadhav

Anlage Infotech

IT

3.8 LPA

50

Vijay Salunkhe

Tikona

E&TC

3.75 LPA

51

Akshay Hole

Vishay Electronic

E&TC

3.6 LPA

52

Nisha Kumbhar

KPIT

E&TC

3.6 LPA

53

Kureshi Mohamad

Fourasiya

E&TC

3.6 LPA

54

Swati Singh

Infosys

E&TC

3.6 LPA

55

Omkar Jagdale

Infosys

IT

3.6 LPA

56

Sakshi Pawar

Infosys

IT

3.6 LPA

57

Rajat Kumar

Infosys

IT

3.6 LPA

58

Riya Patil

Infosys

IT

3.6 LPA

59

Sejal  Surse 

Infosys

Computer

3.6 LPA

60

Snehal  Jadhav

Infosys

Computer

3.6 LPA

61

Prajkta Choudhari

Infosys

Computer

3.6 LPA

62

Gaurav Khedkar

Infosys

Computer

3.6 LPA

63

Dipak  Sukre

Infosys

Mechanical

3.6 LPA

64

Prajkta Choudhari

Wipro Ltd

Computer

3.5 LPA

65

Nayan Maindad

Wipro Ltd

Computer

3.5 LPA

66

Divya  Narhe

Wipro Ltd

IT

3.5 LPA

67

Hemant Sakhare

Wipro Ltd

IT

3.5 LPA

68

Mayur  Jadhav

Wipro Ltd

IT

3.5 LPA

69

Omkar Jagdale

Wipro Ltd

IT

3.5 LPA

70

Shruti Singh

Wipro Ltd

IT

3.5 LPA

71

Tejashri  Labhsetwar

Wipro Ltd

IT

3.5 LPA

72

Vaishnavi Pandit

Wipro Ltd

IT

3.5 LPA

73

Rajat Kumar

Wipro Ltd

IT

3.5 LPA

75

Rishabh Yadav

Wipro Ltd

IT

3.5 LPA

76

Noel David

Wipro Ltd

IT

3.5 LPA

77

Akanksha Vyavahare

Wipro Ltd

IT

3.5 LPA

78

Rajat Kumar

Revature

IT

3.5 LPA

79

Vishal Gaikwad
Eureka solution

Computer

3.5 LPA

80

Ibadulla Syed

Hyer Appliance, Rajangaon

E&TC

3.4 LPA

81

Yugank Ghume

Kalyani Powertrain Lmt.

Mechanical

3.4 LPA

82

Pratik Adangale

TCS

Computer

3.36 LPA

83

Darel Joseph

TCS

IT

3.36 LPA

84

Gauri Joshi

TCS

IT

3.36 LPA

85

Mayur Jadhav

TCS

IT

3.36 LPA

86

Pranav Navale

TCS

IT

3.36 LPA

87

Shubham  Dehade

Hitachi Astemo

Mechanical

3 LPA

88

Shitalkumar Dagwar

Skoda Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd

Mechanical

3 LPA

89

Vivian  Sequeira

Fiat India Automobiles Pvt. Ltd

Mechanical

3 LPA

90

Hardik Naik

Prototech solution

Computer

3 LPA

91

Sandip Yadav

Vodafone

Computer

3 LPA

92

Mayur Jadhav

Sankey Solutions

IT

3 LPA

93

Payal Waghmare

Unbound Markating Pvt. Ltd.

Computer

2.88 LPA

94

Deepak Chalke

Western India Forging Pvt.Ltd.

Mechanical

2.5 LPA

95

Amit  Divate

Desai engineers

Mechanical

2.5 LPA

96

Adwait Gaikwad

Daxta Tech LLP.

IT

2.4 LPA

97

Dev Agarwal

Johnson Controls

IT

2.16 LPA

98

Karan Pardeshi

Q Conneqt

IT

2 LPA

99

Shivam Pendbhaje

WNS

Computer

1.89 LPA

100

Pankaj Chavan

ExterDataTechnologies Pvt. Ltd.

Civil

1.8 LPA

102

Sneha Lawate

ExterDataTechnologies Pvt. Ltd.

Civil

1.8 LPA

103

Vaishnavi nirmal

ExterDataTechnologies Pvt. Ltd.

Civil

1.8 LPA

104

Shravani karande

ExterDataTechnologies Pvt. Ltd.

Civil

1.8 LPA

105

Shivani Bhople

Renax/ V21

Computer

1.2LPA

106

Minal Bhandare

Darsh Technosoft pune

IT

1 LPA

106

Akash Fand 

TSC

Computer

3.36 LPA

Placement Record 2020-21

1

Omkar  Mane

QSpiders

Computer  Engineering

2

Kalyani Kalambe

QSpiders

Computer  Engineering

3

Rutuja Jadhav

QSpiders

Computer  Engineering

4

Komal Lende

QSpiders

Computer  Engineering

5

Vaishnavi Misal 

QSpiders

Computer  Engineering

6

Naveen Yadav

QSpiders

Computer  Engineering

7

Shubhangi  Adhav

QSpiders

Computer  Engineering

8

Ishika  Rajpal

Navisite

Computer  Engineering

9

Swapnali  Pise

Mindtree

Computer  Engineering

10

 

Lavanya  Sachdeva

eZest

Computer  Engineering

11

Prashant Garde

 

TCS

Computer  Engineering

12

Rohit Jire

Capgemini

Computer  Engineering

13

Rutuja  Pawar

Accenture

Computer  Engineering

14

Muheeb Shaikh

Matrix Shell Technologies Pvt. Ltd

Computer  Engineering

15

Shrushti Kale

Wipro

Computer  Engineering

16

Anushree Patil

Tech Mahindra

Computer  Engineering

17

Priti Nikam

Amazon

Computer  Engineering

18

Aditya Surve

Ubisoft Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.

Computer  Engineering

19

 Digvijay Makhare

Sec2pay Pvt. Ltd

E &TC    Engineering

20

 Komal Diwakar

Sec2pay Pvt. Ltd

E &TC    Engineering

21

 Shahrukh Maniyar 

Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Ltd

Automobile Engineering

22

Kunal  Chike

Acko General Insurance

Automobile Engineering

23

Sourabh Jadhav

GoMechanic

Automobile Engineering

24

Shubham Akhade

Shree Ganesh enterprises

Automobile Engineering

25

Sumit Jadhav

Mechathon Engineering Pvt. Ltd

Automobile Engineering

26

Nikhil Pagariya

Richcam Auto Engineering

Automobile Engineering

27

Pramod Chaudhari

Matchless automation technology

Automobile Engineering

28

Raju Chetry

Talera Ford Nigdi

Automobile Engineering

29

Rohit Shinde

BYJU’S

Automobile Engineering

30

Manish  Patil

Bluecode Co. Pvt.Ltd.

Civil Engineering

31

Mahesh  Pise

Bluecode Co. Pvt.Ltd.

Civil Engineering

32

Vishal  Waghmode

Bluecode Co. Pvt.Ltd.

Civil Engineering

33

Hrishikesh Gade

Bluecode Co. Pvt.Ltd.

Civil Engineering

34

Tejas Kadam

Bluecode Co. Pvt.Ltd.

Civil Engineering

35

Pratik Konde

Bluecode Co. Pvt.Ltd.

Civil Engineering

36

Rashmi  Sabale

Samarth Infratech ,Pune

Civil Engineering

37

Harshal Khedkar

Samarth Infratech ,Pune

Civil Engineering

38

Shashank Ranguwar

Planet spark

IT  Engineering

39

Nidhi Negi

Mindtree

IT  Engineering

40

Vivek Jha

TCS

IT  Engineering

41

Satyen Chavan

Amdocs

IT  Engineering

42

Saquib Shaikh

Concentrix India pvt. ltd.

IT  Engineering

43

Deepti Rana

Tech Mahindra

IT  Engineering

44

Akshay Kurumkar

Infosys

IT  Engineering

45

Pavan Pullabhotla

Totality Corp Pvt. Ltd

IT  Engineering

46

Simran Dhole

DXC Technology India Pvt. Ltd

IT  Engineering

47

Vishal Labade

Yazaki India Pvt.Ltd.

Mechanical Engineering

48

Shubham Mansawale

Flexisales Marketing Pvt LTD

Mechanical Engineering

49

 Abhijeet Jadhav 

Kalashri Engineering

Mechanical Engineering

50

Amitkumar kulkarni

Cyient ltd

Mechanical Engineering

51

Kantilal Kamble

Chevon Nissu Radiators PVT LTD

Mechanical Engineering

52

Prafull jadhav

Burckhardt compression

Mechanical Engineering

53

Pravin  mahanvar

Hyundai construction equipment .I Pvt ltd

Mechanical Engineering

54

Harshal Sanjay Gurav

John deere pune works india

Mechanical Engineering

55

Akshay Pawar

Paytm

Mechanical Engineering

56

Himanshu Bhusari

TSL Consulting Pvt. Ltd.

Mechanical Engineering

57

Bhagyashri chavan

Minda Sensor Division

Mechanical Engineering

58

 Ketan Nale

Bharat forge limited

Mechanical Engineering

59

Rakesh Yeshwantkar

Suraj biuilfcon pvt.ltd

Mechanical Engineering

60

Suhas borade

Bosch Chassis Systems India Pvt Ltd

Mechanical Engineering

61

Ajay Suryawanshi

Orient

Mechanical Engineering

62

Saurabh Deshmukh

Sudarshan chemical industries limited

Mechanical Engineering

63

Gulshad  Pathan

Reliance smart kharadi

Mechanical Engineering

64

Surwase  Vijay

Fleetgaurd Filters Private Limited

Mechanical Engineering

65

Dheeraj Gavhane

Powertek systems

Mechanical Engineering

66

Akash Awhale

Kalyani Forge

Mechanical Engineering

67

Omkar  Mane

FLO IT Services

Computer  Engineering

68

Lavanya  Sachdeva

Capgemini

Computer  Engineering

69

Lavanya  Sachdeva

eZest

Computer  Engineering

70

Shubhangi Adhav

FLO IT services

Computer  Engineering

71

Shubhangi  Adhav

Accenture

Computer  Engineering

72

Naveen Yadav

FLO IT services

Computer  Engineering

73

 Vaishnavi Misal

ICF

Computer  Engineering

74

 Vaishnavi Misal

eZest

Computer  Engineering

75

Kalyani Kalambe

Fidelity Information Services (FIS Global)

Computer  Engineering